English Language Programs
Doctor of Dental Medicine
Qualification Awarded:  Medical Doctor.
Duration of studying: 6 years.
Language of instruction: English.
Program value: 360 credits.
Tuition Fee: 5500 USD per year.
Qualification Awarded:  Doctor of Dental Medicine.
Duration of studying: 5 years.
Program value: 300 credits.
Tuition Fee: 4500 USD per year.
Faculty of Medicine Album.
Please, see more on the international programs.
Recognition of the European University
European University as an accredited higher education institution is recognized by several organizations:
It means that in general, the diplomas of the European University are recognized in the European Union, Great Britain and other member countries.
The European University is stored in the database used by the Eric-Naric Networks which is a joint initiative of the European Commission, the Council of Europe and UNESCO as a tool in providing updated information about existing authorized and accredited educational institutions and quality systems in Europe, USA, the United Kingdom, Russia, Turkey, Israel, Ukraine and New Zealand.
European University Faculty of Medicine is stored in the WHO World Directory of Medical Schools which is a joint venture of the World Federation for Medical Education (WFME) and the Foundation for Advancement of International Medical Education and Research (FAIMER).  This is the most important database about existing accredited medical programs in the world.
The Faculty of Medicine of European University is recognized by the Medical Council of India. This is the most authoritative medical education regulatory body in India. The Medical Council of India was established in 1934 under the Indian Medical Council Act, 1933, now repealed, with the main function of establishing uniform standards of higher qualifications in medicine and recognition of medical qualifications in India and abroad.
The European University is recognized by the Higher Education Council of Turkey, which is the highest authority in higher education in Turkey.
We are a member of the Association for Medical Education in Europe (AMEE) which is a worldwide organisation with members in 90 countries on five continents. AMEE promotes international excellence in education in the health professions across the continuum of undergraduate, postgraduate and continuing education.
European University Faculty of Medicine is a member of The Association of Medical Schools in Europe (AMSE) which is primary organization of Europe concerned with the leadership and management of medical schools.
European University Faculty of Medicine is an institutional member of the Association for Dental Education in Europe (ADEE).
The organization was founded in 1975 as an independent European organization representing academic dentistry and the community of dental educators. Since then, the organization has been playing an essential role in improving the quality of education, advancing dental educators' professional development, and supporting research in the education and training of oral health personnel.
European University is an institutional member of the Society for Simulation in Europe (SESAM). The Society is one of the leading organizations in the world in teaching and practice in healthcare, and many top universities and medical organizations around the globe are SESAM members.
University Guides
Please see all significant information about the university and international program in the guides.
We also offer dorms for our students. The dorms are located in a safe and ecologically friendly area near the embassy of the USA to Georgia. The dormitory includes 4700 square metres of space with a housing capacity of 250 students. Each furnished and well-equipped room has a bedroom for two students with free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, central heating and a private bathroom. Some common areas include a cafeteria and gym on the ground floor. Professional residence life staff ensures the maintenance and safety of the dorms.