European University carries out bachelor degree, master degree and one-step educational programs. The procedure for admission to each of them is determined individually, based on the normative acts in Georgia and the internal legal acts of European University. Students enter the bachelor’s and one-step educational program through their successful performance at the unified national examination and internal university examinations.
Enrollment in the first stage of academic education and one-step educational programs without passing the unified national exams occurs under the rules established by the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia and in accordance with the rule " for determining the level of language competence of those authorized to study at European University" approved by the Rector of European University.