• Tuition Fee for the Program in Georgian: 2250 GEL
• Tuition Fee for the Program in English: 3500 USD equivalent in GEL
In line with modern demands of the job market, the program aims to shape a qualified specialist of theoretical and practical skills who will be able to successfully go through the vocational development program and become competitive in the job market. The objective of the program is to ensure that a student develops practical skills in various fields of dentistry. The program covers the blocks of subjects related to the dentistry, including: Pediatric Dentistry, Surgical Dentistry, Orthopedic Dentistry, and Orthodontics. Dental education courses includes working, a role playing, and other activities in the phantom laboratory that provides  direct contact of a student to dental research objects, instruments and materials at clinics and working out practical skills in different fields of dentistry.
The aim of the program is to prepare students for a successful professional career for which it is essential to develop good logical and critical thinking, effective communication skills both in Georgian and English along with the field knowledge, skills and abilities.