Miranda Miminoshvili successfully graduated from the Medical Faculty of Tbilisi National Institute "Gaenati", in 1999, specializing in medicine; In 2007 - Tbilisi State Medical University Doctoral program, specializing in  histology, cytology and embryology.
In 2009, she defended a Dissertation Thesis on "Ultrastructural  Peculiarities of Uterine Leyomyoma  and Intact  Myometrium".
In 1999-2005 she worked as a Doctor Endocrinologist at Gldani Polyclinic of IDP from Abkhazia, in 2003 - doctor-therapist of
‘‘Nunisi, 2006-2008 - Doctor Endocrinologist at Tbilisi Metro Polyclinic; In 2008-2009 she was conducting one of the courses at the Faculty of Medicine of Kiev Slavonic University (Representation in Georgia). In 2008-2011 she was a doctor-endocrinologist of Diagnostic Center "Antropos", and since 2011 - at clinic "DIACOR". Since 2018 till date, she has been a Physician Endocrinologist of Aladashvili Clinic.
She has participated in various trainings and conferences, including: 2017 IDF- Congress, Abu Dhabi Poster Report, Author; Conference on the Vitamin D Status Impact on the Resting Metabolic Rate in Adults with Metabolic Syndrome in Georgia.
She has participated in anumber of clinical researches.