Doctor of International Law
Ioseb Kelenjeridze graduated with honor from the faculty of law of Tbilisi State University in 1999. In 2000, he completed the faculty of western European language and literature, specialty of romanticism (French language and literature) in the same university. In 2005-2007, he went on his studies at the University of Grenoble, France, specialty of International Law.  In 2015, he earned a degree of Doctor of International Law.
He has made Diploma Courses in the field of Law at Jean Monnet (Rehn) and Sorbonne (Paris) University. In 2012-2015, he made certificate vocational training and skills development courses in the field of Human Rights and International Law at Strasburg International Institution of Human Rights. At different times, he worked for the state structures. He gives lectures in Human Rights International Law and International Public Law. He has published scientific thesis in both Georgian and International publications, and is an organizer and participant of various international projects, conferences, seminars and trainings.
Ioseb kelenjeridze is Head of Legal institute Department at European University. He leads courses in International Law and Human Rights International Law.