<span>Zurab Robakidze</span>
Zurab Robakidze successfully graduated from the Faculty of Pharmacy of Tbilisi State Medical Institute in 1973 and was awarded with the degree of  Doctor of Medicine in 2006.
In 1974-1982 he worked as a scientific worker at the Institute of Pharmacochemistry at the Georgian Academy of Sciences and in 2001-2009 as senior scientific worker in the same Institute. In 1981-1994 he was the head of the laboratory of the main pharmacy division of labor scientific organization at the Ministry of Health and Social Affairs of Georgia; in 1994-1997 - Head of the Medical Supply Service of the Medical facilities located at the same Ministry; In 2001-2006 he was the leading specialist of the Drug Quality Control Center of the Ministry of Health. In 2000-2002 he was an educational manager at the Engineering Medical Institute and in 2002-2009 he was the Dean of Faculty of Health at Tbilisi State University.
Zurab Robakidze is leading the lecture courses in Pharmaceutical Chemistry and Social Pharmacy at European University.
In 1982-1992 he was heading the newsletter of the main pharmacy department of the Ministry of Health (in total 85 editions were published); he is an author of 57 scientific works.