<span>Koba Bakuria </span>
Koba Bakuria successfully completed Bachelor’s and Master’s programs in Transport and Mechanical Engineering of the Technical University of Georgia in 1994-1997. In 2013 he received a degree of Doctor of Information Management Systems from the same university.
In 1991-1995, he was a merchandising expert in Georgian Auto Transport Assurance State Concern,   in 2004-2005 - a programmer in the Department of Informatization of Georgian Technical University, and later he was an Engineer-Programmer.  In 2012-2013, he was the deputy head of Accounts Receivable Management Department of JSC Telasi, and in 2007-2013, the Engineer-Programmer of the Department of GTU Information Technology. Since 2013, he has been a chief specialist of energy and telecommunication and a deputy head of the IT department at the same university.
He carried out educational activities at the Quality Management Teaching University of Georgia in 2003, and in 2009-2012, he led the Computer Technology Training Courses of Tbilisi City Hall. At present, he conducts lecture courses on Computer Skills and Database Design at European University.