Professor of European University gave a presentation at the 16th International Academic Conference
On October 15-16 this year, 16th International Academic Conference “Social Sciences for Regional Development 2021” was organized by the Institute of Humanities and Social Sciences and the Faculty of Social Sciences of Daugavpils University (Latvia). The conference was dedicated to the 100 year anniversary of Daugavpils University.
Dr. Givi Bedianashvili, Professor of European University, along with the co-authors, delivered a presentation on the topic - "Student Entrepreneurial Potential: Successes and Barriers (Latvia, Georgia)". Together with his Latvian colleague, he also led the second, plenary session of the conference.
It is noteworthy that European University and Daugavpils University have been cooperating for many years already within the framework of student exchange and joint research.
European University congratulates Daugavpils University on its 100th anniversary and extends its assurances of cooperation and support.