VI International Scientific Conference was held by European University with the co-organized Kutaisi University
European University Scientific Research Institute of Economics and Social Issues of Globalization, Faculty of Business and Technology, and Scientific Journal Globalization and Business, Also, Co-organized by Kutaisi University and Daugavpils University (Latvia), VI International Scientific Conference “Current Economic and Social Problems in the Modern Conditions of Globalization” was Held.
Professors Givi Bedianashvili and Maia Azmaiparashvili, Associate Professors Ekaterine Natsvlishvili, Kuji Bichia, and Doctor of Economics, Senior Researcher of the Institute Khatuna Tabagari represented the European University at the conference.
The conference discussed current social and economic issues in modern conditions, which was followed by a positive assessment by the participants.
It should be noted that the conference was held remotely on July 17 this year through the webinar program ZOOM and was attended by participants from Georgia, Ukraine, Poland, Latvia, Germany, Turkmenistan, India, and Canada.