European University has participated in the international conference on Forsight Management
On October 25, 2017, the International Scientific-Practical Conference - "Forsight Management: Best Practice of Development and Integration of Education, Science and Business" was opened at Tbilisi State University.Among the participants was the director of the Institute of Research of Economic and Social Problems of Globalization, EU Professor Givi Bedianashvili who has delivered a report on “Business Environment of European Union and Institutional Basis for Social-Economic Development of the Country considering the context of Georgia."
The conference was attended by the Dean of the Faculty of Economics and Business of TSU, Professor Teimuraz Beridze,  professor from the same faculty, academician Vladimir Papava, the academician, Professor Olga Garpanov from the National University of Economics in Kiev and etc. Later foreign participant of the conference were invited to the techno-park of Georgia, the fab-lab of TSU and Bloomberg Laboratory.
The event was organized by TSU, National University of Kiev, Karson State Agrarian University, Odessa Ilia Mechnikov National University, Cernigova National Technological University, Khmelnitsky National University, Kherson National Technical University, Univeristy of Trade and Economics of Belarus and Krakow University of Science and Technology.